Georges Pelletier (Belgium, b. 1938), Lot comprising ten lamps called "totem", circa 1970 | Georges Pelletier (Belgique, n. 1938), Ensemble de dix lampes dites "totem", vers 1970
Georges Pelletier (Belgium, b. 1938)
Lot comprising ten lamps called "totem", circa 1970
white enamelled and openworked ceramic, eight are signed on the base Pelletier
Height 10¼in; diam 5⅓in; Height 10¼in; diam 5⅓in; Height 9 in; diam 4⅓in; Height 35¾in; diam 7¾in; Height 25½in, diam 5½in; Height 20¼in; diam 5½in; Height 19¾in; diam 5½in; Height 24½in, diam 6 in; Height 31½in; diam 6 in; Height 38⅓in; diam 7 3/4
(10)
__________________________________________________________________________
Georges Pelletier (Belgique, n. 1938)
Ensemble de dix lampes dites "totem", vers 1970
en faîence blanche émaillée et ajourée, dont huit signées à la base Pelletier
Haut. 26 cm, diam. 13,5 cm; Haut. 26 cm, diam. 13,5 cm; Haut. 23 cm, diam. 11 cm; Haut. 91 cm, diam. 20 cm; Haut. 65 cm, diam. 14 cm; Haut. 52 cm, diam. 14 cm; Haut. 50,5 cm, diam. 14,5 cm; Haut. 62 cm, diam. 15,5 cm; Haut. 80 cm, diam. 15,5 cm; Haut. 97,5 cm, diam. 20 cm
(10)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com
(10)
(10)
Condition Report: