LOT 0343

German Navy Deck Watch by A. Lange & Söhne, 1941

A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte. Caliber 48, officer's observation watch, 1st class, 900 silver case, embossed swastika, navy no. M5985, gold-plated 2/3 platinum movement no. 200842, silver dial, Arabic numerals, blued hands, subsidiary seconds, 35 hours power reserve indicator, crown-wound, 59 mm Ø case, height 13 mm, finished by Andreas Huber Munich/Berlin by order of navy shipyard Wilhelmshaven. Minor traces of use, good original working condition. With certificate by the German clock museum in Glashütte.

Kriegsmarine-Beobachtungsuhr von A. Lange & Söhne, 1941
A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte. Kaliber 48, Offiziers-Beobachtungsuhr 1. Klasse, 900er-Silber-Gehäuse mit geprägtem Hoheitszeichen und Kriegsmarine-Nr. M5985, gelbvergoldetes 2/3-Platinenwerk Nr. 200842, Silber-Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, kleine Sekunde, Auf- und Abwerk für 35 Stunden, 4 gebläute Zeiger, Kronenaufzug, Ø 59 mm, Höhe 13 mm, fertiggestellt von der Firma Andreas Huber München/Berlin im Auftrag der Kriegsmarinewerft in Wilhelmshaven. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gut funktionierender Originalzustand. Mit Zertifikat des Deutschen Uhrenmuseums Glashütte.

Start Price: EUR 4400
Condition Report: (2-3/2)

18 May 2019
Germany, Koeln

Start Price: EUR 4400
Condition Report: (2-3/2)

18 May 2019
Germany, Koeln