Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

(Venezia 1682–1754)

MADONNA COL BAMBINO

olio su tela, cm 77x61

VIRGIN WITH CHILD

oil on canvas, cm 77x61

Provenienza

(Lodovico Campo, Rovigo?)

Mario Viezzoli, Genova; collezione privata

Bibliografia

(F. Bartoli, Le Pitture Sculture ed Architetture della Città di Rovigo: con Indici ed Illustrazioni, Venezia 1793, p. 101); R. Longhi, Viatico per cinque secoli di pittura veneziana (1946).... read more
Date:
14 May 10:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Italy, Florence
Auction house:
Pandolfini Casa d'Aste