Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 46: Gleb DERUJINSKY 1888 - 1975 Torse de femme assise

1888 - 1975
Torse de femme assise
Marbre blanc
Signé sur la tranche arrière de la terrasse "G Derujinsky"
Socle en marbre vert
Hauteur : 25 cm

Provenance : Famille de l'artiste
Collection particulière, Los Angeles
Vente Londres, Bonham's, 2 décembre 2015, lot 19
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : White marble; signed on the back edge of the base
Height : 9 7/8 in.

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial