Grande Kamakura bori
Assiette sculptée Kamakurabori décorée d’une grande pivoine par Satō Yasutaka (1912 - 2006) dans sa boîte d’origine signée.
Kamakurabori carved plate decorated with a large botan-peony flower by Satō Yasutaka (1912 - 2006) in original signed box.
H.: 5.3 cm; D.: 36 cm
Grande Kamakura bori
H.: 5.3 cm; D.: 36 cm