LOT 584

Grieshaber, HAP (1909 Rot an der Rot - 1981 Eningen unter Achalm) "The Angel of History", east ange

Grieshaber, HAP (1909 Rot an der Rot - 1981 Eningen unter Achalm) "The Angel of History", east angel, color woodcut in three colors, signed lower right, 40,5x28,5 cm (printing plate), passepartout, 62x47cm (with frame)
*This object is subject to resale rights

Grieshaber, HAP (1909 Rot an der Rot - 1981 Eningen unter Achalm) "Der Engel der Geschichte", Ostengel, Farbholzschnitt in drei Farben, rechts unten signiert, 40,5x28,5 cm (Druckplatte), Passepartout, 62x47cm (mit Rahmen)
*Dieses Objekt ist folgerechtspflichtig

27 Nov 2021
Germany, Konstanz

27 Nov 2021
Germany, Konstanz