LOT 0502

Gruetzke, Johannes: Hauke Trinks forscht im Eis nach

Gruetzke, Johannes : Hauke Trinks forscht im Eis nach dem Leben (Hauke Trinks searches for life in the ice) (Berlin 1937-2017 ibid.) Portfolio with 8 four-colour lithographs, bound as a book. Each sheet hand-signed, dated ''2002'' and numbered, edition ''20 // 20''. Goethe Verlag 2002. Portfolio 39,5 x 50 cm. // Gruetzke, Johannes : Hauke Trinks forscht im Eis nach dem Leben : (Berlin 1937-2017 ebd.) Mappe mit 8 vierfarbigen Lithographien, als Buch gebunden. Jedes Blatt handsign., dat. "2002" und num., Auflage "20 // 20". Goethe Verlag 2002. Mappe 39,5 x 50 cm.

30 Jul 2021
Germany, Bamberg

30 Jul 2021
Germany, Bamberg