LOT 2773

HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 Ibid. Flower

HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 Ibid. Flower market in Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 73 x 101 cm (F. 86.5 x 114 cm). Signed lower left 'HEINRICH HERMANNS.'. Part. min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Gallery G. Paffrath, Duesseldorf (proof of purchase is available as copy); Since 1992 important private collection Ruhr-area. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Düsseldorf - 1942 ebenda Blumenmarkt in Amsterdam Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 101 cm (R. 86,5 x 114 cm). Signiert unten links 'HEINRICH HERMANNS.'. Part. min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie G. Paffrath, Düsseldorf (Kaufbeleg liegt in Kopie vor); Seit 1992 bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 Ibid. Flower market in Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 73 x 101 cm (F. 86.5 x 114 cm). Signed lower left 'HEINRICH HERMANNS.'. Part. min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Gallery G. Paffrath, Duesseldorf (proof of purchase is available as copy); Since 1992 important private collection Ruhr-area. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Düsseldorf - 1942 ebenda Blumenmarkt in Amsterdam Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 101 cm (R. 86,5 x 114 cm). Signiert unten links 'HEINRICH HERMANNS.'. Part. min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie G. Paffrath, Düsseldorf (Kaufbeleg liegt in Kopie vor); Seit 1992 bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf