HEINRICH LEINWEBER SZENE IM KIRCHLICHEN INTERIEUR (1865)
HEINRICH LEINWEBER 1836 Fulda - 1908 Duesseldorf Scene in a church interior (1865) Oil on canvas. 66 x 52 cm (F. 92 x 78 cm). Signed, dated and locally inscribed 'HLeinweber Muenchen 1865'. Verso: stamp of the Munich artist's supply Schutzman on the canvas. Part. restored. Frame. HEINRICH LEINWEBER 1836 Fulda - 1908 Duesseldorf Szene im kirchlichen Interieur (1865) OEl auf Leinwand. 66 x 52 cm (R. 92 x 78 cm). Signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet 'HLeinweber Muenchen 1865'. Verso: auf der Leinwand Stempel des Muenchener Kuenstlerbedarfs Schutzman. Part. rest. Rahmen.