HENRY MALFROY 1895 Martigues - 1944 Outside the town
HENRY MALFROY 1895 Martigues - 1944 Outside the town walls Oil on canvas on panel. 57.5 x 95 cm (F. 70.5 x 108.5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'H Malfroy (19)28'. Min. soiled, part. outbreaks of paint, abraded, rest. Frame. HENRY MALFROY 1895 Martigues - 1944 Vor den Mauern der Stadt Öl auf Leinwand auf Platte. 57,5 x 95 cm (R. 70,5 x 108,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'H Malfroy (19)28'. Min. verschmutzt, part. Farbaubrüche, ber., rest. Rahmen.HENRY MALFROY 1895 Martigues - 1944 Outside the town walls Oil on canvas on panel. 57.5 x 95 cm (F. 70.5 x 108.5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'H Malfroy (19)28'. Min. soiled, part. outbreaks of paint, abraded, rest. Frame. HENRY MALFROY 1895 Martigues - 1944 Vor den Mauern der Stadt Öl auf Leinwand auf Platte. 57,5 x 95 cm (R. 70,5 x 108,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'H Malfroy (19)28'. Min. verschmutzt, part. Farbaubrüche, ber., rest. Rahmen.
[ translate ]View it on