Sold
Lot 336

HONTHORST, GERARD VAN

1590 Utrecht 1656 Und Werkstatt - And Workshop Brustbildnis einer jungen Frau mit Spitzenkragen. Öl auf Holz, parkettiert, sig. u. dat. 1636 M.l., 74x59 cm (Bitte scrollen Sie nach unten für die deutsche Version.) The portrait on offer is remarkable for its finely painted details, the nuanced disposition of the light as well as the masterly... more
Date
07 May 2021
Location
Switzerland, Berne