HUGO MÜHLIG 1854 Dresden - 1929 Duesseldorf
HUGO MÜHLIG 1854 Dresden - 1929 Duesseldorf Vespers at harvest Oil on wooden panel. 18 x 24 cm (F. 26 x 32 cm). Signed lower right 'Hugo Mühlig'. Part. very min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Gallery Paffrath, Duesseldorf (proof of purchase is available as copy); Since 2007 important private collection Ruhr-area. HUGO MÜHLIG 1854 Dresden - 1929 Düsseldorf Vesper bei der Ernte Öl auf Holz. 18 x 24 cm (R. 26 x 32 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Hugo Mühlig'. Part. sehr min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie Paffrath, Düsseldorf (Kaufbeleg liegt in Kopie vor); Seit 2007 bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.HUGO MÜHLIG 1854 Dresden - 1929 Duesseldorf Vespers at harvest Oil on wooden panel. 18 x 24 cm (F. 26 x 32 cm). Signed lower right 'Hugo Mühlig'. Part. very min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Gallery Paffrath, Duesseldorf (proof of purchase is available as copy); Since 2007 important private collection Ruhr-area. HUGO MÜHLIG 1854 Dresden - 1929 Düsseldorf Vesper bei der Ernte Öl auf Holz. 18 x 24 cm (R. 26 x 32 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Hugo Mühlig'. Part. sehr min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie Paffrath, Düsseldorf (Kaufbeleg liegt in Kopie vor); Seit 2007 bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.
[ translate ]View it on