LOT 436

Harnett, Stillleben, Kopie/ still life

Harnett, William Michael. 1848 Clonakilty/ Irland-1892 New York, Kopie nach. Stillleben mit Musikinstrumenten. Öl auf Leinwand, re. u. monogr. und dat. 1999, partiell abblätternde Malschicht. 100 x 60 cm, gerahmt. Ra. 107 x 67 cm. Still life with music instruments, copy after W. M. Harnett, oil/ canvas, monogram and date ''1999'' lower right. Losses of paint in places. 100 x 60 cm, frame: 107 x 67 cm.

06 Dec 2023
Germany, Dresden

06 Dec 2023
Germany, Dresden