Herbstlandschaft mit Rehen
Carl Millner - Herbstlandschaft mit Rehen
Künstler
Carl Millner
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
1825 Mindelheim - 1895 München
Beschreibung
R. u. signiert, 1858 datiert und
rtsbezeichnung München. Leinwand.-Stempel Max Friedl, München. Öl auf Lwd. 58 x 94 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen min. besch.
Title Web
Carl Millner - Autumn landscape with deer
Artist
Carl Millner
Title
Autumn landscape with deer
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1825 Mindelheim - 1895 Munich
Description
Signed, dated 1858 and inscribed with place name München lower right. Canvas stamp of Max Friedl, Munich.
il on canvas. 58 x 94 cm. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame.
Künstler
Carl Millner
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
Beschreibung
Title Web
Artist
Carl Millner
Title
Autumn landscape with deer
1825 Mindelheim - 1895 Munich
Description