LOT 0644

Herbstlandschaft mit Rehen

Carl Millner - Herbstlandschaft mit Rehen

Künstler

Carl Millner

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

1825 Mindelheim - 1895 München

Beschreibung

R. u. signiert, 1858 datiert und
rtsbezeichnung München. Leinwand.-Stempel Max Friedl, München. Öl auf Lwd. 58 x 94 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen min. besch.

Title Web

Carl Millner - Autumn landscape with deer

Artist

Carl Millner

Title

Autumn landscape with deer

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography

1825 Mindelheim - 1895 Munich

Description

Signed, dated 1858 and inscribed with place name München lower right. Canvas stamp of Max Friedl, Munich.
il on canvas. 58 x 94 cm. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame.

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich

Künstler

Carl Millner

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

Beschreibung

Title Web

Artist

Carl Millner

Title

Autumn landscape with deer

1825 Mindelheim - 1895 Munich

Description

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich