LOT 0558

Horse's head

Inscribed ''Bosi'' lower left, numbered 75 upper right. Pencil drawing on blue paper. 12.5 x 9.8 cm. Mounted. Slightly stained. Provenance: formerly in the collection of Hanns O. Münsterer, Munich. - Private owner.

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
circa 1800

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Pferdekopf
Bezeichnung:
Italien (?) um 1800 Pferdekopf L. u. bezeichnet ''Bosi'', r. o. nummeriert 75. Bleistiftzeichnung auf blauem Papier. 12,5 x 9,8 cm. Aufgezogen, min. fleckig. Provenienz: Ehem. Sammlung Hanns O. Münsterer, München. - Privatbesitz.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
um 1800

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

circa 1800

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Pferdekopf
Bezeichnung:
um 1800

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich