LOT 77

IMPORTANT PISTOL.Flat-bodied flintlock with nicely engraved figures. Long barrel and removable stock allowing to adapt a long stick. Posterior ramrod. Decorated bronze fittings. The barrel and lock are signed "CASPAR ZERNER A WIEN". Restorations to...

IMPORTANT PISTOLET.
Platine à silex à corps plat et joliment gravée de personnages. Fût long et crosse démontable permettant d'adapter une crosse longue. Baguette postérieure. Garnitures en bronze décor. Le canon et la platine sont signés «CASPAR ZERNER A WIEN». Restaurations au fût, mécanique fonctionnelle. Arme de qualité de la fin du XVIIIe siècle.
L. 48 cm.

07 May 2021

IMPORTANT PISTOLET.
L. 48 cm.

07 May 2021