LOT 405
ITALIAN PAINTER - 19TH CENTURY
ITALIAN PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY
RESURRECTION WITH SOLDIERS
Pencil and watercolour on paper, cm. 25 x 17
Stamps bottom left
Loose sheet
PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO
RESURREZIONE CON SOLDATI
Matita e acquerello su carta azzurra, cm. 25 x 17
Timbri in basso a sinistra
Foglio libero
19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome
ITALIAN PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY
RESURRECTION WITH SOLDIERS
Stamps bottom left
Loose sheet
PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO
RESURREZIONE CON SOLDATI
Timbri in basso a sinistra
Foglio libero
19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome