ITALIAN PAINTER - 19th CENTURY
ITALIAN PAINTER, 19th CENTURY
VIRGIN AND CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN, AFTER RAFAEL
Oil on canvas, cm. 123 x 76
PROVENANCE
Roman family
FRAME
Swept frame with garland border, of the 19th century
PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO
LA VERGINE CON IL BAMBINO E SAN GIOVANNINO, DA RAFFAELLO
Olio su tela, cm. 123 x 76
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana
CORNICE
Cornice a guantiera con cantonali a volta e bordo a ghirlanda, del XIX secolo
ITALIAN PAINTER, 19th CENTURY
Oil on canvas, cm. 123 x 76
PROVENANCE
Roman family
FRAME
PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO
Olio su tela, cm. 123 x 76
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana
CORNICE