LOT 77

ITALIAN PAINTER - 19th CENTURY

ITALIAN PAINTER, 19th CENTURY

VIRGIN AND CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN, AFTER RAFAEL

Oil on canvas, cm. 123 x 76

PROVENANCE

Roman family

FRAME

Swept frame with garland border, of the 19th century

PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO

LA VERGINE CON IL BAMBINO E SAN GIOVANNINO, DA RAFFAELLO

Olio su tela, cm. 123 x 76

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

CORNICE

Cornice a guantiera con cantonali a volta e bordo a ghirlanda, del XIX secolo

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome

ITALIAN PAINTER, 19th CENTURY

Oil on canvas, cm. 123 x 76

PROVENANCE

Roman family

FRAME

PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO

Olio su tela, cm. 123 x 76

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

CORNICE

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome