LOT 403

ITALIAN PAINTER - EARLY 19TH CENTURY

ITALIAN PAINTER, EARLY 19TH CENTURY

NUDE

Yellow pencil and white lead on paper, cm. 34 x 26

Inscription 'Tenerani', on the backside

Framed

PITTORE ITALIANO, INIZI XIX SECOLO

FIGURA DI IGNUDO

Matita e biacca su carta gialla, cm. 34 x 26

Iscrizione 'Tenerani', al retro

In cornice

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

NUDE

Framed

FIGURA DI IGNUDO

In cornice

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome