LOT 411

ITALIAN PAINTER - LATE 19TH CENTURY

ITALIAN PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY

GENTLEMAN'S PORTRAIT WITH COAT AND LACE

Oval oil on copper, cm. 38 x 28

Not signed

Gilded frame

PITTORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO

RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO CON GIUBBA E MERLETTO

Olio su rame ovale, cm. 38 x 28

Non firmato

Cornice dorata

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Not signed

Gilded frame

Non firmato

Cornice dorata

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome