LOT 411
ITALIAN PAINTER - LATE 19TH CENTURY
ITALIAN PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY
GENTLEMAN'S PORTRAIT WITH COAT AND LACE
Oval oil on copper, cm. 38 x 28
Not signed
Gilded frame
PITTORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO
RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO CON GIUBBA E MERLETTO
Olio su rame ovale, cm. 38 x 28
Non firmato
Cornice dorata
19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome
Not signed
Gilded frame
Non firmato
Cornice dorata
19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome