LOT 1546

ITALIAN SCHOOL Master active in 17th century THE

ITALIAN SCHOOL Master active in 17th century THE LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (relined). 98 cm x 130 cm (R. 106 cm x 138 cm). Verso: Stretcher with stamp (not identified) also two old numbered paper labels. Part. min. damaged and old restored. Canvas with slight scratch marks. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection.
ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig im 17. Jh. BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 98 cm x 130 cm (R. 106 cm x 138 cm). Verso: Keilrahmen mit Stempel (ungedeutet) sowie zwei alten nummerierten Papieretiketten. Part. min. besch. und altrest., leichte Kratzspuren. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.

14 Mar 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Mar 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf