LOT 0929

Illinois central (Kinetic theater)

Artist: Carolee Schneemann

Gelatin silver print on photo paper. 1968/2005. C. 40 x 27 cm (sheet c. 42.5 x 29.5 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 6 from 2005, after a photo collage from 1968. Signed lower left. Additionally signed, dated, titled, and inscribed on the reverse.

Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme

Deutsch:

Titel: „Illinois Central“ (Kinetic Theater)

Beschreibung: Silbergelatineabzug auf Fotopapier. 1968/2005. Ca. 40 x 27 cm (Blattgröße ca. 42,5 x 29,5 cm). Eines von nur 6 nummerierten Exemplaren der Auflage von 2005, nach einer Foto-Collage von 1968. Signiert unten links. Verso nochmals signiert sowie datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet.

Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert

Proveienz: Galerie Barbara Gross, München; Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland, bei Vorgenannter 2005 erworben.

Life Data: 1939 Fox Chase (PA) – New Paltz (NY) 2019

10 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich

Artist: Carolee Schneemann

Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme

Deutsch:

10 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich