LOT 0081
Illustrator School (early 20th Century), ART DECO
ILLUSTRATOR SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY), AMERICAN/EUROPEAN
ART DECO FASHION BEAUTY IN CLOCHE HAT ON A CHAISE WITH ATTENDANTS, CIRCA 1920
Gouache on manufactured paper board. Unsigned.
Sheet 7.1 ins x 9.8 ins; 18 cms x 25 cms
Provenance:
Private Collection, Toronto
Estimate: $500—700
30 Sep 2021
Canada, Toronto
Provenance:
Private Collection, Toronto
Estimate: $500—700