LOT 0081

Illustrator School (early 20th Century), ART DECO

ILLUSTRATOR SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY), AMERICAN/EUROPEAN
ART DECO FASHION BEAUTY IN CLOCHE HAT ON A CHAISE WITH ATTENDANTS, CIRCA 1920

Gouache on manufactured paper board. Unsigned.

Sheet 7.1 ins x 9.8 ins; 18 cms x 25 cms

Provenance:
Private Collection, Toronto

Estimate: $500—700

30 Sep 2021
Canada, Toronto

Provenance:
Private Collection, Toronto

Estimate: $500—700

30 Sep 2021
Canada, Toronto