Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 18: Isaachar Ber RYBACK 1897 - 1935 Paysan à la charrette - Circa 1925

1897 - 1935
Paysan à la charrette - Circa 1925
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite "I. Ryback", contresignée et située au dos "I. Ryback 2 rue de l'Orne Paris XV"
h: 45,80 w: 55 cm

Provenance : Collection I.B. Frydman, Paris
Collection Jacqueline Frydman, Paris
Vente Paris, Artcurial Briest Poulain F.Tajan, 23 mars 2011, lot 102
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas;... read more
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial