Italian School, 18th Century, A view of Saint Peter's Square in Roma | Ecole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, Vue de la Place Saint Pierre à Rome
Italian School, 18th Century
A view of Saint Peter's Square in Roma
Print heightened with gouache
20 x 32 cm ; 7⅞ by 12⅝ in.
_____________________________________________
Ecole italienne du XVIIIe siècle
Vue de la Place Saint Pierre à Rome
Gravure rehaussée à la gouache
20 x 32 cm ; 7⅞ by 12⅝ in.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com
Pour toute demande de Rapport d’état, merci de contacter Come.Rombout@sothebys.com
Italian School, 18th Century
Print heightened with gouache
20 x 32 cm ; 7⅞ by 12⅝ in.
20 x 32 cm ; 7⅞ by 12⅝ in.
Condition Report: