LOT 458

Italian painter - LATE 19TH CENTURY

Italian painter, LATE 19TH CENTURY

VIEW OF THE GULF IN NAPLES DA THE SEA WITH FISHERMEN

Oil on canvas, cm. 35 x 75

Signed 'Luigi Dianda', bottom right

Framed

PITTORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO

VEDUTA DEL GOLFO DI NAPOLI DAL MARE CON PESCATORI

Olio su tela, cm. 35 x 75

Firmato 'Luigi Dianda', in basso a destra

In cornice

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Oil on canvas, cm. 35 x 75

Framed

Olio su tela, cm. 35 x 75

In cornice

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome