Past - No Sale Price
Lot 8

Italian school; XVII century.

Italian school; XVII century. "Christ washing the feet of the apostles". Oil on canvas. École italienne ; XVIIe siècle. "Le Christ lavant les pieds des apôtres". Huile sur toile. Mesures : 32 x 39,5 cm ; 46,5 x 52 cm (cadre). Est représentée ici une scène racontée par l'Évangile de Jean, largement traitée dans la peinture baroque. Le Christ, à... more
Date
26 Jan 2022
Sale Price
Past - No Sale Price
Location
Spain, Barcelona