LOT 2712

JACOPO DA PONTE (GENANNT: BASSANO) (ATTR.), SCHAEFER

JACOPO DA PONTE (CALLED: BASSANO) (ATTR.) About 1510/15 Bassano del Grappa - 13. Februar 1592 Ibid SHEPHERD WITH FLOCK OF SHEEP IN FRONT OF A COASTAL LANDSCAPE WITH SAILING BOATS Oil on canvas (old relined). 75 x 99 cm (F. 86 x 110 cm). Verso: Inscribed on old paper label in old writing: 'Kirchhoff'. Part. old restored, old retouchings. Frame. Provenance: Hessian Private Collection.JACOPO DA PONTE (GENANNT: BASSANO) (ATTR.) Um 1510/15 Bassano del Grappa - 13. Februar 1592 Ebenda SCHAEFER MIT SCHAFHERDE VOR KUESTENLANDSCHAFT MIT SEGELBOOTEN OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 75 x 99 cm (R. 86 x 110 cm). Verso: Auf altem Papierlabel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Kirchhoff'. Part. altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.

11 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

11 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf