LOT 1914

JEAN BAPTISTE HUET 1745 Paris - 1811 Iibid PUTTI AND

JEAN BAPTISTE HUET 1745 Paris - 1811 Iibid PUTTI AND SATYR PLAYING WITH A GOAT Pen and black ink, grey wash. 11,5 x 18 cm. In the upper right signed and dated: 'J.B. Huet 1777'. Framed in passe-parotut behind glass. Provenance: Sigificant Private Collection Düsseldorf.
JEAN BAPTISTE HUET 1745 Paris - 1811 ebenda PUTTI UND SATYR MIT EINER ZIEGE SPIELEND Feder in schwarzer Tusche, grau laviert. 11,5 x 18 cm. Oben rechts signiert und datiert: 'J.B. Huet 1777'. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Bedeutende Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf