JEAN-BAPTISTE OUDRY (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE)
JEAN-BAPTISTE OUDRY (PROBABLY WORKSHOP/SCHOOL) 1686 Paris - 1755 Beauvais HUNTING STILL LIFE WITH RABBITS AND BIRDS Oil on canvas (relined). 55 x 79 cm (F. 82,5 x 100 cm). Signed unidentified lower left. Part. old restored, old retouchings. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection.JEAN-BAPTISTE OUDRY (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) 1686 Paris - 1755 Beauvais JAGDSTILLLEBEN MIT HASEN UND VOEGELN OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 55 x 79 cm (R. 82,5 x 100 cm). Links unten undeutlich signiert. Part. altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedeutsche Privatsammlung.