JEROME CREYTTENS (?) laat/fin XIX
Description EN
The break, 1889.
Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated in the bottom right.
Period gilt frame in fragile state.
Beschrijving NL
De rustpauze, 1889.
Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder.
Eigentijdse vergulde kader in fragiele toestand.
Description FR
La pause, 1889.
Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté en bas à droite.
Cadre doré d'époque en état fragile.
Size: 37 x 55 cm, 65 x 83 cm
Description EN
The break, 1889.
Beschrijving NL
De rustpauze, 1889.
Description FR
La pause, 1889.
Size: 37 x 55 cm, 65 x 83 cm