Analyze Past Sales

LOT 21

JERRY NORMAN UELSMANN 1934-2022

"Home is a memory", 1963.Photographie. Tirage argentique postérieur signé, titré, daté à l'encre et tampon au dos. Image : 33,6 x 26,6 cm ; feuille : 35,5 x 27,8 cm Bibliographie : Jerry N. Uelsmann "Monograph", Ed. Aperture, New York, 1971-73, non paginé. "Photographs" Sheldon Memorial Art Gallery Collections, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, 1977, p.96 "Uelsmann Untitled A Restropective", University Press of Florida, 2014, p.31.

Translate

06 Jun 2023

06 Jun 2023