LOT 4189

JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (UMKREIS)

CIRCLE OF JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt on the Main LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD AND A NURSING SHEPHERDESS Oil on canvas (old relined). 68 x 72 cm (F. 89,5 x 94,5 cm). Lower right remains of the signature: 'J. ...... Verso: Luchtenberg collection number: 'G/b 15'. Part. slightly old rest., soiled surface. Frame. Provenance: Luchtenberg Foundation.JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (UMKREIS) 1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt am Main LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHÄFER UND STILLENDER SCHÄFERIN Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 68 x 72 cm (R. 89,5 x 94,5 cm). Rechts unten Reste der Signatur: 'J. ...... Verso: Luchtenberg Sammlungsnummer: 'G/b 15'. Part. leicht altrest., verschmutzte Oberfläche. Rahmen. Provenienz: Luchtenberg Stiftung.

09 Mar 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

09 Mar 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf