LOT 1677

JOHANNES CHRISTOFFEL VAARBERG, ZWEI AQUARELLE: 'FRAU AM

JOHANNES CHRISTOFFEL VAARBERG 1825 Weesp - 1871 Amsterdam TWO WATERCOLOURS: 'WOMAN AT THE SPINNING WHEEL' AND 'YOUNG MAN WITH DOG' Watercolours over pencil on paper. Visible size 19,5 x 15,5 cm (f. 40,5 x 35,5 cm). Each signed and dated in the lower right 'J.C. Vaarberg f. (18)60'. Tanned. Each framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened).JOHANNES CHRISTOFFEL VAARBERG 1825 Weesp - 1871 Amsterdam ZWEI AQUARELLE: 'FRAU AM SPINNRAD' UND 'JUNGER MANN MIT HUND' Aquarell ueber Bleistift auf Papier. SM 19,5 x 15,5 cm (R. 40,5 x 35,5 cm). Jeweils unten rechts signiert und datiert 'J.C. Vaarberg f. (18)60'. Gebraeunt. Jeweils im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf