LOT 13
JOUSTING KNIGHTS, CARVED WOOD, POLYCHROME, LEATHER, AND METAL SCULPTURES PAIR H 21" W 30" D 5.5"
Mixed media. Replica German jousting knights in armor, (Gestech) Augsburg, 1497. Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.
Condition: Good condition jw
20 Jan 2022
USA, Detroit, MI
Condition: Good condition jw
20 Jan 2022
USA, Detroit, MI