JULIUS LANGE, KLARER BERGSEE
JULIUS LANGE 1817 Darmstadt - 1878 Munich Clear mountain lake Oil on canvas. 106 x 143 cm (F. 121 x 157 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Julius Lange 1870'. Soiled, min. damaged, rest. Frame.JULIUS LANGE 1817 Darmstadt - 1878 Muenchen Klarer Bergsee oel auf Leinwand. 106 x 143 cm (R. 121 x 157 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Julius Lange 1870'. Verschmutzt, min. besch., rest. Rahmen.