JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER EISVERGNUEGEN
JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 Amsterdam - 1922 ibid. Winter pleasures Oil on canvas. 45 x 67 cm (R. 65 x 88 cm). Signed lower right 'J.J.C. Spohler'. Part. Craquele, canvas is damaged in one place. Frame (part. damaged). Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 Amsterdam - 1922 ebenda Eisvergnuegen OEl auf Leinwand. 45 x 67 cm (R. 65 x 88 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'J.J.C. Spohler'. Part. Craquele, Leinwand ist an einer Stelle besch. Rahmen (part. besch.). Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.
% from the market value
% from the market value