Unsold
Lot 1343

Jarra de pico, en cerámica pintada y esmaltada de Talavera, serie tricolor. Con decoración de guirnalda de flores. Finales S. XVIII

Pitcher jug, in painted and enameled ceramic from Talavera, tricolor seriecenturyWith flower garland decoration.
End of the 18th century
size 21 x 18 cm
Date
22 Sep 2021
Reserve Price
Location
Spain, Madrid