Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 7: Jean Misceslas PESKE 1870 - 1949 Jardin du Bureau International du Travail à Genève

1870 - 1949
Jardin du Bureau International du Travail à Genève
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite "Peské"
h: 81 w: 100 cm

Provenance : Vente Londres, Bonham's, 1er décembre 2010, lot 73
Collection particulière, Monaco

Expositions : Kiev, Musée National d'Art Russe, Jean Peské. Dialogue de deux cultures , septembre 2011, n°15, repoduit p.43

Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower right

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial