Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 6: Jean Misceslas PESKE 1870 - 1949 Maternité

1870 - 1949
Maternité
Tempera sur carton
Signé en bas à gauche "Peské"
h: 75 w: 52 cm

Provenance : Famille de l'artiste
Vente Paris, Me Cornette de Saint-Cyr, 27 juin 2005, lot 256
Collection particulière, Monaco

Expositions : Kiev, Musée National d'Art Russe, Jean Peské. Dialogue de deux cultures, septembre 2011, n°56, repoduit p.85

Commentaire : Tempera on cardboard; signed lower left

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial