LOT 297

Jean-Paul RIOPELLE - Les hiboux

This description has been translated automatically:

Jean-Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2005)
Owls, 1976

Original lithograph poster (printed in the Arte / Maeght workshops)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper: 76 x 39.5 cm

REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Yseult Riopelle #1976.12
Created for Jean-Paul Riopelle's personal exhibition at the Maeght gallery, Paris in 1976

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Les hiboux, 1976

Affiche en lithographie originale (imprimée dans les ateliers Arte / Maeght)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 76 x 39.5 cm

REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Yseult Riopelle #1976.12
Réalisée pour l'exposition personnelle de Jean-Paul Riopelle à la galerie Maeght, Paris en 1976

Excellent état

27 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel

Owls, 1976

Signed in the plate
On thick paper: 76 x 39.5 cm

Excellent condition

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Les hiboux, 1976

Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 76 x 39.5 cm

Excellent état

27 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel