LOT 172

Joan Miró (1893-1983) Untitled XVIII

Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Untitled XVIII
signé 'Miró' (en bas à droite); daté et inscrit '27/I/67 XVIII' (au revers)
encre de Chine sur papier Japon
46 x 62 cm.
Exécuté le 27 janvier 1967

signed 'Miró' (lower right); dated and inscribed '27/I/67 XVIII' (on the reverse)
India ink on Japan paper
18 1/8 x 24 3/8 in.
Executed on 27 January 1967

Provenance
Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York.
Acquavella Galleries, New York.
Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris.
Collection particulière, Espagne.

Time
05 Apr 2023

Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Untitled XVIII
46 x 62 cm.
Exécuté le 27 janvier 1967

India ink on Japan paper
18 1/8 x 24 3/8 in.
Executed on 27 January 1967

Provenance

Time
05 Apr 2023