Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
New! Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 138-067212/0019 -: Johann Joseph Jansen

(Aachen 1829-1905 Düsseldorf) Zwei Rheinlandschaften, Blick auf den Drachenfels, die Insel Nonnenwerth und den Rolandsbogen, sowie die Loreley bei St. Goarshausen, beide Bilder signiert Jos. Jansen, Öl auf Leinwand, je 47 x 66 cm, gerahmt, (2), (W)
Translate to English
Bid on...
» Dorotheum
Timed:
ends on 16 Jul 10:00
Location:
Austria, Vienna
Auction house:
Dorotheum