LOT 0036

Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) - Les Trois Soeurs; with Figure d'Homme verso

Oil on canvas
27 ½ x 22 ¾ in. (69.9 x 57.8cm)

Provenance

Collection of Sidney Rothberg, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Literature

Yves Hemin, Guy Krohg, Klaus Perls and Abel Rambert, Pascin, Catalogue Raisonné, Peintures, Aquarelles, Pastels, Dessins, Vol. I, Éditions Abel Rambert, Paris, 1984, p. 125, no. 213 (illustrated, verso only).

27 Feb 2024
USA, Philadelphia, PA

Oil on canvas

Provenance

Literature

27 Feb 2024
USA, Philadelphia, PA