KARL KONRAD FRIEDRICH BAUER 1868 Stuttgart - 1942
KARL KONRAD FRIEDRICH BAUER 1868 Stuttgart - 1942 München PORTRAIT OF FRIEDRICH II Etching on paper. Print size 32 x 24 cm (f. 56 x 46 cm). Signed with pencil in the lower right 'Karl Bauer'. Brownish. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (not opened). KARL KONRAD FRIEDRICH BAUER 1868 Stuttgart - 1942 München BRUSTBILD FRIEDRICHS DES GROSSEN Radierung auf Papier. DM 32 x 24 cm (R. 56 x 46 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Karl Bauer'. Insg. gebräunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).KARL KONRAD FRIEDRICH BAUER 1868 Stuttgart - 1942 München PORTRAIT OF FRIEDRICH II Etching on paper. Print size 32 x 24 cm (f. 56 x 46 cm). Signed with pencil in the lower right 'Karl Bauer'. Brownish. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (not opened). KARL KONRAD FRIEDRICH BAUER 1868 Stuttgart - 1942 München BRUSTBILD FRIEDRICHS DES GROSSEN Radierung auf Papier. DM 32 x 24 cm (R. 56 x 46 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Karl Bauer'. Insg. gebräunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
[ translate ]View it on