KARL VOLKERS, 'DEPESCHE HANNIBAL A.D. R.P.'
KARL VOLKERS 1868 Duesseldorf - 1949 Neuhaus 'DEPESCHE HANNIBAL A.D. R.P.' Watercolours and gouache on cardboard. 28,5 x 38,5 cm (f. 42 x 52,5 cm). Inscribed, signed and dated in the lower left 'Depesche Hannibal a.d. R.P. K. Volkers 1917'. Min. spotty, damaged at the margins. Framed behind glass (not opened).KARL VOLKERS 1868 Duesseldorf - 1949 Neuhaus 'DEPESCHE HANNIBAL A.D. R.P.' Aquarell und Gouache auf Karton. 28,5 x 38,5 cm (R. 42 x 52,5 cm). Unten links bez., signiert und datiert 'Depesche Hannibal a.d. R.P. K. Volkers 1917'. Leicht fleckig, Randbesch. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).