Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 2: Konstantin KOROVIN 1861 - 1939 Printemps à Okhotino - 1901

1861 - 1939
Printemps à Okhotino - 1901
Huile sur toile
Signée, datée et dédicacée en cyrillique en bas à droite "A Valerii, un souvenir de Konstantin Korovine 1901"
h: 32,30 w: 67,70 cm

Provenance : Vente Londres, Christie's, 26 novembre 2008, lot 429
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed, dated and dedicated in Cyrillic lower right

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial