Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 44: Konstantin SOMOV 1869 - 1939 L’homme allongé - 1931

1869 - 1939
L'homme allongé - 1931
Sanguine et crayon sur papier
Signé en cyrillique et daté en bas à droite "K. Somov 1931"
h: 31 w: 48 cm

Provenance : Vente Londres, Christie's, 29 novembre 2006, lot 116
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Red chalk and pencil on paper ; signed in cyrillic and dated lower right

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial