Kopf eines baertigen Mannes mit erschrockenem Blick
Head of a bearded man with a frightened look : Flemish School of the 18th Century Looking upwards with an expressive facial expression and a wide open mouth. Oil on canvas. 58 x 46 cm. - Signs of age, craquelures. // Kopf eines baertigen Mannes mit erschrockenem Blick : Flaemische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts : Mit expressivem Gesichtsausdruck und weit geoeffnetem Mund in die Hoehe blickend. Oel // Lwd. 58 x 46 cm. - Altersspuren, Krakeluren.