Kyoto 17. Jh.
Kyoto 17. Jh.
Japanese Woodblock Prints-Soga Monogatari (Six hand colored single pages)-B/W print hand coloured with orange-red, approx. 21.5 x 15.5 cm. Scenes from the Soga Monogatari. Good impression, glued at upper corners, slightly soiled, folds, few holes. Estate of Horst Danzer. (315)Japanische Holzschnitte-Estampe Japonaise
Kyoto 17. Jh.